Disclaimer and Privacy Statement
All information contained on this website is intended for reference only. LF Asia Limited does not guarantee the truth, accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information, and accepts no liability (whether in tort, contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance on the content of this website.

Although this website includes links to other third-party websites, LF Asia Limited has not participated in the development of those other sites and does not exert any editorial or other control over those websites. Access to and use of such other websites is at the user's own risk. LF Asia Limited is not responsible for the truth or accuracy or the content of the information contained in those websites. Links to and from this website do not constitute an endorsement or recommendation by LF Asia Limited of the third parties or their products/services.

LF Asia Limited does not warrant the security of any information which may be provided to any third party and is not responsible for any loss or damage suffered as a result of any access to or interaction with any other websites via this website.

This website is provided "as is". LF Asia Limited expressly excludes any warranty or representation of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to any implied warranties or implied terms of merchantability, satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose or non-infringement. Without prejudice to the foregoing, LF Asia Limited does not warrant that the operation of the website will be uninterrupted or error free or that the website will be free from any viruses, worms or any other anomalies.

Intellectual Property Rights

The copyright in the design and layout of this website and any information contained on this website belongs to LF Asia Limited.

No user of this website may distribute, modify, transmit, or use the contents of this website in any manner for public or commercial purposes without prior written permission from LF Asia Limited.

The products, technology or processes described on this website may be the subject of other intellectual property rights reserved by LF Asia Limited or by other third parties. No licence is granted in respect of those intellectual property rights.

All marks which are identified with the symbol ® or ™ are trade or service marks belonging to and used by LF Asia Limited. Use of such marks are prohibited without the prior written consent of LF Asia Limited.

Privacy Policy Statement

When LF Asia collects information from you, its policy is to comply fully with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance which regulates in Hong Kong the treatment of personal data. Personal data is any information relating to any living individual from which it is possible to identify that individual. In dealing with personal data, LF Asia will ensure its staff comply with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

This Statement shows LF Asia's commitment to protect your personal data and explains its practice in relation to the collection, retention, storage and sharing of personal data.

Collection of Personal Information

LF Asia will occasionally collect personal data from you which will be processed for the specific purpose given at the time or for any purpose provided for in this Statement. Such purposes may include fulfillment of your specific requests or applications relating to LF Asia's services, jobs, etc., the processing of your complaints, enquiries or feedback, or the identification and verification of you as a user. The provision of personal data or any information is voluntary. However, if you do not supply all information requested by LF Asia, this may result in LF Asia being unable to process your requests fully or at all.

LF Asia shall make a record of your visit to this website. The record will show the domain name server address part of your email address and details of the pages visited. LF Asia only collects aggregate information about the number and types of visitors by reference to their domain name server address. This information is used by LF Asia to prepare general statistics on the usage of this website and may also be disclosed by LF Asia in the case of any unlawful use of the website.

Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Information

Personal data held by LF Asia will be kept confidential but LF Asia may provide such information to:
• any personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to LF Asia in connection with its operations;
• any person under a duty of confidentiality to LF Asia; or,
• any person to whom LF Asia is required to make disclosure under any law applicable in or outside Hong Kong.

You should note that as LF Asia has no control over the acts of any third party, the privacy protection referred to in this Statement ceases to apply to any information which has been disclosed to a third party in accordance with its policy. LF Asia endeavours to deal only with responsible third parties but assumes no responsibility for the privacy protection provided by such third parties.

Data Retention

Personal information you provide to LF Asia will be retained only for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes referred to in this Statement or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

Security

LF Asia Limited does not guarantee that any communication via this Website is secured. Any messages or information sent to this Website may be intercepted or read by others. You agree to bear the risk of any delay, loss, diversion, alteration, corruption and non-delivery of any communication sent to or received from or via this Website.

Hyperlinks

This Statement only applies to LF Asia Limited. If you click on a hyperlink taking you from this website to another website, LF Asia shall not be responsible for the privacy and security practices or the content of such website and you should refer to the privacy policy of each website you enter.

Acceptance

Use of this Website will constitute acceptance of your agreement to the terms and conditions outlined above, as such terms may be modified from time to time. In this regard, LF Asia Limited reserve the rights to amend these terms and conditions from time to time and your continued use of this Website after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes. If you are dissatisfied with any portion of this Website or with any or all the terms of use, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using this Website.